Home / Expo / SDCC 2018: Check out the massive list of signings happening at IDW’s booth

SDCC 2018: Check out the massive list of signings happening at IDW’s booth

IDW is almost having a convention of their own within Comic Con. Tons of talent will be appearing at the company’s booth.

Got a sharpie?

Keep in mind, when you’re reading through the list below, that this isn’t even all of the people that’ll be on hand for autographs. IDW says that the Top Shelf section of their booth will be hosting even more talent, all of which is yet unnamed.

Who has been named though, is a group of the biggest talent that the publisher has in its stable. Every day has a full schedule too, so if you’re so inclined to grab some of these autographs, make sure you write out a schedule, and check it twice.

Wednesday July 18th Preview Night

  • 6:00 – 7:00 Transformers: Unicron – John Barber
    (*Convention exclusive available!)
  • 6:00 – 8:00 Bloom County – Berkeley Breathed
    (*Convention exclusive hardcover available!)
  • 7:00 – 8:00 Euthanauts Tini Howard
    (*Book debut!)
  • 8:00 – 9:00 Star Wars Adventures – Derek Charm, Shaun Manning, Mauricet,
    Cavan Scott, Landry Q. Walker
    (*Convention exclusives available!)
  • 8:00 – 9:00 Marvel MasterpiecesJoe Jusko
    (*Convention exclusive hardcover available!)

Thursday July 19th

  • 10:00 – 11:00 Locke & Key, Sword of Ages – Gabriel Rodriguez
    (*Convention exclusives available!)
  • 10:00 – 11:00 The Three Rooms in Valerie’s Head – Dan Berry
  • 10:00 – 11:00 GumballsErin Nations
  • 10:00 – 11:00 The Jekyll Island ChroniclesEd Crowell, Jack Lowe,
    Steve Nedvidek
  • 10:00 – 11:00 Limbo LoungeDave Calver
  • 11:00 – 11:30 Marvel MasterpiecesJoe Jusko
    (*Convention exclusive hardcover available!)
  • 11:00 – 12:00 Coin-Op ComicsMaria Hoey, Peter Hoey
  • 11:00 – 12:00 Walled City Aya Morton, Anne Optowsky
  • 12:00 – 1:00 Bloom County – Berkeley Breathed
    (*Convention exclusive hardcover available!)
  • 12:00 – 1:00 Transformers – John Barber, Fico Ossio, Mairghread Scott
    (*Convention exclusive available!)
  • 12:00 – 1:00 GoosebumpsJen Vaughn
  • 1:00 – 2:00 For Better or For Worse – Lynn Johnston
    (*San Diego Comic Con Special Guest!)
    (*Book debut!)
  • 1:00 – 3:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja TurtlesKevin Eastman, Tom Waltz,
    Mateus Santolouco, Bobby Curnow
    (*Convention exclusives available!)
    (*Ticketed signing, see employee for details)
  • 2:00 – 3:00 Bram Stoker’s DraculaMike Mignola
    (*Book debut!)
  • 3:00 – 4:00 Star Wars Adventures – Derek Charm, Delilah Dawson,
    Shannon Eric Denton, Shaun Manning, Mauricet, Cavan Scott,
    Landry Q. Walker
    (*Convention exclusives available!)
  • 3:00 – 4:00 Marvel MasterpiecesJoe Jusko
    (*Convention exclusive hardcover available!)
  • 4:00 – 5:00 Bloom County – Berkeley Breathed
    (*Convention exclusive hardcover available!)
  • 4:00 – 5:00 Sonic The Hedgehog – Takashi Iizuka, Evan Stanley, Caleb Goellner
    (*Convention exclusives available!)
    (*Limited edition print available as gift with purchase!)
  • 5:00 – 6:00 V-Wars – Jonathan Maberry, Ryan Brown
  • 5:00 – 6:00 Locke & Key, Sword of Ages – Gabriel Rodriguez
    (*Convention exclusives available!)
  • 5:00 – 6:00 The Scooter ChroniclesShahriar Fouladi
  • 6:00 – 7:00 Wynonna Earp – Melanie Scrofano, Tim Rozon, Emily Andras,
    Beau Smith, Lora Innes
    (*Convention exclusives available!)
    (*Ticketed signing, see employee for details)
  • 6:00 – 7:00 Assassinistas Tini Howard, Gilbert Hernandez
    (*Book debut!)

Friday July 20th

  • 10:00 – 11:00 The Jekyll Island Chronicles Steve Nedvidek, Jack Lowe, Ed Crowell
  • 10:00 – 11:00 Surfside Girls ­– Kim Dwinell
  • 10:00 – 11:00 I Am A Number ­– Rian Hughes
  • 10:00 – 11:00 For Better or For Worse – Lynn Johnston
    (*San Diego Comic Con Special Guest!)
  • 11:00 – 12:00 Marvel MasterpiecesJoe Jusko
    (*Convention exclusive hardcover available!)
  • 11:00 – 12:00 My Little Pony Agnes Garbowska, Tony Fleecs, Jeremy Whitley,
    Thom Zahler
    (*Convention exclusive available!)
  • 11:00 – 12:00 Limbo LoungeDave Calver
  • 12:00 – 1:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja TurtlesTom Waltz, Mateus Santolouco,
    Bobby Curnow, Caleb Goellner
  • 12:00 – 1:00 Locke & Key, Sword of Ages – Gabriel Rodriguez
    (*Convention exclusives available!)
  • 12:00 – 1:00 Judge DreddMark Russell
    (*Convention exclusive available!)
  • 1:00 – 2:30 Wynonna Earp – Melanie Scrofano, Tim Rozon, Shamier Anderson,
    Dominique Provost-Chalkley, Katherine Barrell, Varun Saranga, Chantel Riley, Emily Andras, Beau Smith
    (*Convention exclusives available!)
    (*Ticketed signing, see employee for details)
  • 3:00 – 4:00 Liz Wrightson
  • 3:00 – 4:00 Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja TurtlesAndy Suriano, Ant Ward
    (Co-executive producers of the new animated series!)
    (*Convention exclusive available!)
  • 4:00 – 5:00 Full Bleed Vol. 2 Launch Party – Dirk Wood, Gideon Kendall, Erin Nations,
    Jen Vaughn, Jarrett Melendez, Sara Richard, Mark Russell,
    Phillip Kennedy Johnson, Rob Salkowitz
    (*Book debut!)
  • 4:00 – 5:00 Ward’s ValleyBobby Curnow
  • 4:00 – 5:00 Surfside Girls ­– Kim Dwinell
  • 5:00 – 6:00 Star TrekMike Johnson, David Tipton, Scott Tipton, J.K. Woodward
    (*Convention exclusives available!)
  • 5:00 – 6:00 Ghostbusters – Erik Burnham
  • 5:00 – 6:00 Come Again – Nate Powell
    (*Book debut!)
  • 5:00 – 6:00 The Three Rooms in Valerie’s Head Dan Berry
  • 5:00 – 6:00 GumballsErin Nations
  • 6:00 – 7:00 The X-Files – Delilah Dawson, J.J. Lendl, Jonathan Maberry,
    Mister Sam Shearon, Denton Tipton
  • 6:00 – 7:00 From Hell, The Goat GettersEddie Campbell
    (*Get a free preview of the upcoming release!)

Saturday July 21st

  • 10:00 – 11:00 DuckTalesBobby Moynihan, Matt Youngberg, Frank Angones,
    Sean Jimenez
    (*Voice Actor, Executive Producers, and Art Director of the hit series!)
    (*Convention exclusives available!)
    (*Ticketed signing, see employee for details)
  • 10:00 – 11:00 Goosebumps – Jeremy Lambert
  • 11:00 – 12:00 Star Wars Adventures – Derek Charm, Elsa Charretier, Pierrick Colinet,
    Shaun Manning, Mauricet, Cavan Scott
    (*Convention exclusives available!)
  • 11:00 – 12:00 Stretch Armstrong Kevin Burke, Doc Wyatt
  • 12:00 – 1:00 Star Trek – Mike Johnson, David Tipton, Scott Tipton, J.K. Woodward
    (*Convention exclusives available!)
  • 12:00 – 1:00 My Little PonyTony Fleecs, Jeremy Whitley, Thom Zahler
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Sh*t My President SaysShannon Wheeler
  • 1:00 – 2:00 God is Disappointed in You – Mark Russell
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Come Again Nate Powell
    (*Book debut!)
  • 1:00 – 2:00 I Am A Number Rian Hughes
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Ward’s ValleyBobby Curnow
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Coin-Op Comics Maria Hoey, Peter Hoey
  • 2:00 – 3:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Tom Waltz, Freddie E. Williams,
    Mateus Santolouco
    (*Convention exclusives available!)
  • 2:00 – 3:00 Locke & Key, Sword of Ages – Gabriel Rodriguez
    (*Convention exclusives available!)
  • 2:00 – 3:00 Transformers: Unicron John Barber
    (*Convention exclusive available!)
  • 2:00 – 3:00 AssassinistasGilbert Hernandez
    (*Book debut!)
  • 2:00 – 3:00 Goosebumps – Jen Vaughn
  • 3:00 – 4:00 Transformers – John Barber, Brendan Cahill, Fico Ossio,
    Mairghread Scott, Magdalene Visaggio
  • 3:00 – 4:00 Marvel MasterpiecesJoe Jusko
    (*Convention exclusive hardcover available!)
  • 4:00 – 5:30 Wynonna Earp – Shamier Anderson, Tim Rozon, Dominique Provost-Chalkley, Katherine Barrell, Varun Saranga, Chantel Riley, Emily Andras, Beau Smith
    (*Convention exclusives available!)
    (*Ticketed signing, see employee for details)
  • 6:00 – 7:00 SECRET PROJECT TO BE ANNOUNCED AT SDCC – Fico Ossio
  • 6:00 – 7:00 Locke & Key, Sword of Ages – Gabriel Rodriguez
    (*Convention exclusives available!)
  • 6:00 – 7:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja TurtlesTom Waltz, Mateus Santolouco

Sunday July 22nd

  •  10:00 – 11:00 My Little Pony – Tony Fleecs, Sara Richard
  • 10:00 – 11:00 The Jekyll Island Chronicles Steve Nedvidek, Jack Lowe, Ed Crowell
  • 11:00 – 12:00 Marvel MasterpiecesJoe Jusko
    (*Convention exclusive hardcover available!)
  • 11:00 – 12:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – Tom Waltz, Mateus Santolouco,
    Freddie E. Williams, Caleb Goellner
  • 12:00 – 1:00 Ghostbusters – Erik Burnham
  • 12:00 – 1:00 Star Wars Adventures Cavan Scott, Shaun Manning
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Goosebumps – Jeremy Lambert 
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Essex County, The Underwater WelderJeff Lemire
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Come AgainNate Powell
    (*Book debut!)
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Ward’s Valley – Bobby Curnow
  • 1:00 – 2:00 The Three Rooms in Valerie’s Head – Dan Berry
  • 2:00 – 3:00 For Better or For Worse – Lynn Johnston
    (*San Diego Comic Con Special Guest!)
    (*Book debut!)
  • 2:00 – 3:00 Love is LoveMarc Andreyko, Cecil Castellucci, Nyambi Nyambi
  • 3:00 – 4:00 The Jekyll Island Chronicles Steve Nedvidek, Jack Lowe, Ed Crowell
  • 3:00 – 4:00 Marvel MasterpiecesJoe Jusko
    (*Convention exclusive hardcover available!)

About Jason

Jason
Jason's been knee deep in videogames since he was but a lad. Cutting his teeth on the pixely glory that was the Atari 2600, he's been hack'n'slashing and shoot'em'uping ever since. Mainly an FPS and action guy, Jason enjoys the occasional well crafted title from every genre.

Check Also

Roller Coaster Tycoon queues up on Switch

Atari’s first Switch title, Roller Coaster Tycoon Adventures brings the park-builder genre to Nintendo’s console.